waec

WAEC Timetable for School Candidates [16th Aug – 30th Sept 2021]

WAEC Timetable for 2021 WASSCE for School Candidates: West African Senior School Certificate Examination [WASSCE] For School Candidates Final International Examination Dates and Time-Table for 2020/2021 Session [Nigeria, Ghana, Liberia, Gambia and Sierra-Leone] | WAEC May/June Official Exam Time-Table for 2021 – 16th August to 30th September, 2021 [Download in PDF].

This is to inform all candidates who registered for the West African Senior School Certificate Examination [WASSCE] For School Candidates Examination 2021 that the examination date has been announced.

According to the West African Examination Council [WAEC] the WASSCE for School Candidates examination will commence on Monday 16th August, 2021 and ends on Thursday 30th September, 2021 (For Nigerian Students).

Please be informed that the online registration for the 2021 WASSCE for School Candidates Examination is ongoing and expected to close on 31st May, 2021.

Schools who are yet to register and submit their Students data are urged to do so before the above stipulated date.

School, Principals, Teachers, Head Teachers, Proprietress and Candidates are hereby informed that the 2021 WAEC International Timetable for School Candidates have been released and uploaded online.

A. 2021 WAEC Timetable for School Candidates [Core Subjects Only] | Official Nigerian Students Timetable

Finally we have provided the official 2021 WAEC Timetable for School Candidates (May/June) for Nigerian Students. 2021 WASSCE  for Nigerian Students is expected to commence from Monday 16th August to Thursday 30th September, 2021. Other Students in other African Countries are to make use of the other time-table in (B) section below:

OR View Online Below

DATES SUBJECTS DURATION TIME
Tuesday 17th August
2021
Nigerian Language
(Igbo, Hausa & Yoruba)
(Essay & OBJ)
3hrs 8:30am – 11:30am
Wednesday 18th August
2021
Marketing – Essay &
OBJ
2hrs 8:30am – 11:20am
Thursday 19th August
2021
Data Processing – Essay
& OBJ
3hrs 8:30am – 11:30am
Thursday 26th August
2021
Civic Education – Essay
& OBJ
3hrs 8:30am – 11:30am
Thursday 2nd September
2021
Financial Accounting –
Essay & OBJ
3hrs :30mins 8:30am – 12:00pm
Wednesday 8th
September 2021
Agricultural Science
Practical
1hr:30mins 8:30am – 10:00am
Friday 10th September
2021
Biology – Essay & OBJ
Commerce Essay & OBJ
2hrs:30mins
2hrs:50mins
8:30am – 11:00am
2:00pm – 4:50pm
Monday 13th September
2021
English Lang – Essay &
OBJ
English Lang – Test of
Orals
3hrs
45mins
8:30am – 11:30am
2:00pm – 2:45pm
Tuesday 14th September
2021
Chemistry Practical
(Alt.A)
2hrs 8:30am – 10:30am
Wednesday 15th
September 2021
Physics – Essay & OBJ 2hrs:45mins 8:30am – 11:15am
Thursday 16th
September 2021
Lit-In-Eng (Prose & OBJ)
Lit-In-English (Drama &
Poetry)
2hrs:15mins
2hrs:30mins
8:30am – 10:45am
1:00pm – 3:30pm
Friday 17th September
2021
Biology Practical (Alt.A) 2hrs 8:30am – 10:30am
Monday 20th September
2021
Mathematics 2 (Essay)
Mathematics 1 (OBJ)
2hrs: 30mins
1hr:30mins
8:30am – 11am
2:00pm – 3:30pm
Wednesday 22nd
September 2021
Government (Essay &
OBJ)
3hrs 8:30am – 11:30am
Thursday 23rd
September 2021
Economics – Essay &
OBJ
Agric Science – Essay &
OBJ
3hrs
3hrs
8:30am – 11:30am
1:00pm – 4:00pm
Friday 24th September
2021
Physics Practical (Alt.A) 2hrs:45mins 8:30am – 11:15am
Tuesday 28th September
2021
CRS – Essay & OBJ
Chemistry – Essay &
OBJ
3hrs
3hrs
8:30am – 11:30am
1:00pm – 4:pm
Thursday 30th
September 2021
Geography – Essay &
OBJ
Geography (Practical &
Physical )
3hrs
1hr:50mins
8:30am – 11:30am
1:00pm – 2:50pm

 

B. 2021 WAEC Timetable for School Candidates 2020/2021 [Final International Timetable] | Ghana, Liberia, Gambia and Sierra-Leone

DATE PAPER CODE SUBJECT PAPER DURATION TIME(GMT)
 

Monday, 16th August, 2021 To Friday, 3rd September, 2021 (1st, 2nd and 3rd Project Options)

SC7073 SC7083 SC7103 SC7113 SC7123 SC7133 SC7143

SC7153

Basketry 3 (Project Work) * Ceramics 3 (Project Work) * Graphic Design 3 (Project Work) * Jewellery 3 (Project Work) * Leatherwork 3 (Project Work) Picture Making 3 (Project Work) * Sculpture 3 (Project Work) *

Textiles 3 (Project Work) *

 

 

6 hours a day for 5 days for each paper

 

 

Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.

Friday, 20th

August, 2021

SC7023 Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session 1hr 13:30 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.
Monday, 23rd August, 2021 To Friday, 3rd September, 2021. SC3013 SC3043 SC7013 SC7023

SC7054

Arabic 3 (Oral)

French 3 (Oral)

Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical) Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)

Music 3B (Performance Test)

15mins 40mins

2hrs 30mins 3hrs

30mins

 

Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.

 

 

Wednesday, 1st September, 2021

SC3023/A SC3023/A English Language 3 (Oral)*/*** English Language 3 (Oral)*/*** 45mins 45mins 08:30 hrs. – 09:15 hrs. (1st Set) 09:40 hrs. – 10:25 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6012 SC6011 Applied Electricity 2 (Essay) Applied Electricity 1 (Objective) 1hr 1hr 11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.

12:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs.

SC3012

SC3011

Arabic 2 (Essay)

Arabic 1 (Objective)

2hrs

50mins

13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thursday, 2nd September, 2021

SC7142 SC7141 Sculpture 2 (Essay)*

Sculpture 1 (Objective)*

2hrs 50mins 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.

SC1042

SC1041

Financial Accounting 2 (Essay)

Financial Accounting 1 (Objective)

2hrs 30mins

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

11:00hrs. – 12:00hrs.

SC5143

SC5143

Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Practical)*

Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Practical)*

2hrs

2hrs

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)

11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC5153

SC5153

Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)*

Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)*

2hrs

2hrs

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)

11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC5133 SC5133 Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)* Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)* 2hrs 2hrs 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set) 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC5163

SC5163

Forestry 3 (Practical)*

Forestry 3 (Practical)*

2hrs

2hrs

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)

11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC3042 SC3041 French 2 (Essay)

French 1 (Objective)

1hr 15mins 1hr 14:00 hrs. – 15:15 hrs.

15:15 hrs. – 16:15 hrs.

DATE PAPER

CODE

SUBJECT PAPER DURATION TIME(GMT)
 

 

Friday, 3rd September, 2021

SC6072

SC6071

Metalwork 2 (Essay)

Metalwork 1 (Objective)

1hr 30mins

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.

10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

SC7112

SC7111

Jewellery 2 (Essay)*

Jewellery 1 (Objective)*

2hrs

50mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.

SC6053

SC6053

Electronics 3 (Practical)

Electronics 3 (Practical)

3hrs

3hrs

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)

12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

 

Monday, 6th September, 2021

SC7102

SC7101

Graphic Design 2 (Essay)*

Graphic Design 1 (Objective)*

2hrs

50mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.

SC6073

SC6073

Metalwork 3 (Practical)

Metalwork 3 (Practical)

3hrs 10mins

3hrs 10mins

08:30 hrs. – 11:40 hrs. (1st Set)

12:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC6033

SC6033

Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical)

Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical)

2hrs

2hrs

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)

11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

 

 

Tuesday, 7th September, 2021

SC7093 General Knowledge in Art 3A (Drawing and Painting)* 3hrs. 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC6013

SC6013

Applied Electricity 3 (Practical)

Applied Electricity 3 (Practical)

3hrs

3hrs

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)

12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC5072

SC5071

General Agriculture 2 (Essay)*

General Agriculture 1 (Objective)*

2hrs

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

SC6093

SC6093

Woodwork 3 (Practical)

Woodwork 3 (Practical)

3hrs

3hrs

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)

12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Wednesday, 8th September, 2021 SC7053 Music 3A (Aural) 45mins 08:30 hrs. – 9:15 hrs.
 

Thursday, 9th September, 2021

SC1022

SC1021

Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay)

Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective)

2hrs 10mins

50mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:40 hrs.

10:40 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

SC4012 Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) 2hrs 30mins 08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
SC4011 Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) 1hr 30mins 14:30 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
 

Friday, 10th September, 2021

SC5042

SC5041

Biology 2 (Essay)

Biology 1 (Objective)

1hr 40mins

50mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:10 hrs.

10:10 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

SC6232

SC6231

Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 2 (Essay)*

Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 1 (Objective)*

1hr

1hr

14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Monday, 13th

September, 2021

SC3022

SC3021

English Language 2 (Essay)

English Language 1 (Objective)

2hrs

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

 

 

Tuesday, 14th September, 2021

SC5053/A

SC5053/A

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)

2hrs

2hrs

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)

11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC6042

SC6041

Building Construction 2 (Essay)

Building Construction 1 (Objective)

1hr

45mins

11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.

12:00 hrs. – 12:45 hrs.

SC7052

SC7051

Music 2 (Essay)

Music 1 (Objective)

2hrs

1hr

13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

 

Wednesday, 15th September, 2021

SC5122

SC5121

Physics 2 (Essay)

Physics 1 (Objective)

1hr 30mins

1hr 15mins

08:30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.

10:00 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.

SC1012

SC1011

Business Management 2 (Essay)

Business Management 1 (Objective)

2hrs

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

SC6032

SC6031

Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay)

Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective)

1hr 30mins

1hr

14:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

15:30 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.

DATE PAPER

CODE

SUBJECT PAPER DURATION TIME(GMT)
Thursday, 16th September, 2021 SC2102

SC2101

Literature-In-English 2 (Prose)

Literature-In-English 1 (Objective)

1hr 15mins

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 09:45 hrs.

09:45 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.

SC2103 Literature-In-English 3(Drama & Poetry) 2hrs 30mins 13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
 

 

Friday, 17th September, 2021

SC5043/A

SC5043/A

Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)

Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)

2hrs

2hrs

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)

11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC6092

SC6091

Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design)

Woodwork 1 (Objective)

2hrs 20mins

40mins

14:00 hrs. – 16:20 hrs.

16:20 hrs. – 17:00 hrs.

SC7012

SC7011

Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay)

Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective)

1hrs 30mins

1hr

14:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

15:30 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.

Monday, 20th

September, 2021

SC4022

SC4021

General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay)

General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective)

2hrs 30mins

1hr 30mins

08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

14:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

 

 

 

Wednesday, 22nd September, 2021

SC2052

SC2051

Government 2 (Essay)

Government 1 (Objective)

2hrs

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

SC6052

SC6051

Electronics 2 (Essay)

Electronics 1 (Objective)

1hr

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.

09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

SC5053/B

SC5053/B

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)

2hrs

2hrs

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)

11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC7152

SC7151

Textiles 2 (Essay)*

Textiles 1 (Objective)*

2hrs

50mins

13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.

SC7042 SC7041 Management-In-Living 2 (Essay)*/***

Management-In-Living 1 (Objective)*/***

2hrs 1hr 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Thursday, 23rd

September, 2021

SC2032

SC2031

Economics 2 (Essay)

Economics 1 (Objective)

2hrs

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

 

 

Friday, 24th September, 2021

SC7092

SC7091

General Knowledge in Art 2 (Essay)*

General Knowledge in Art 1 (Objective)*

1hr 30mins

50mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.

10:00 hrs. – 10:50 hrs.

SC1071

SC1071

Typewriting

Typewriting

2hrs 40mins

2hrs 40mins

08:30 hrs. – 11:10 hrs. (1st Set)

11:30 hrs. – 14:10 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC5123/A

SC5123/A

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)

2hrs 45mins

2hrs 45mins

08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs. (1st Set)

11:45 hrs. – 14:30 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC6082

SC6081

Technical Drawing 2 (Essay)

Technical Drawing 1 (Objective)

1hr 45mins

1hr

14:00 hrs. – 15:45 hrs.

15:45 hrs. – 16:45 hrs.

 

 

 

Monday, 27th September, 2021

SC6083 Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) 2hrs 45mins 08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
SC7072

SC7071

Basketry 2 (Essay)*

Basketry 1 (Objective)*

2hrs

50mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.

SC5073

SC5073

General Agriculture 3 (Practical)*

General Agriculture 3 (Practical)*

2hrs

2hrs

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)

11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC7022

SC7021

Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay)

Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective)

1hr 15mins

1hr

14:00 hrs. – 15:15 hrs.

15:15 hrs. – 16:15 hrs.

SC7132

SC7131

Picture Making 2 (Essay)*

Picture Making 1 (Objective)*

2hrs

50mins

14:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

16:00 hrs. – 17:50 hrs.

 

Tuesday, 28th September, 2021

SC2022

SC2021

Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay)

Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective)

2hrs

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

SC2082

SC2081

Islamic Studies 2 (Essay)

Islamic Studies 1 (Objective)

2hrs

50mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.

DATE PAPER

CODE

SUBJECT PAPER DURATION TIME(GMT)
Tuesday, 28th September, 2021 (Cont’d) SC2152

SC2151

West African Traditional Religion 2 (Essay)*

West African Traditional Religion 1 (Objective)*

2hrs 10mins

50mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:40 hrs.

10:40 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

SC5052

SC5051

Chemistry 2 (Essay)

Chemistry 1 (Objective)

2hrs

1hr

13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

 

Wednesday, 29th September, 2021

SC5123/B

SC5123/B

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)

2hrs 45mins

2hrs 45mins

08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs. (1st Set)

11:40 hrs. – 14:25 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC6043 Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) 2hrs 30mins 11:45 hrs. – 14:15 hrs.
SC2072 SC2071 History 2 (Essay)

History 1 (Objective)

2hrs 1hr 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Thursday, 30th September, 2021 SC2042 SC2041 Geography 2 (Essay)

Geography 1 (Objective)

2hrs 1hr 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

SC2043 Geography 3(Practical and Physical Geography) 1hr 50mins 13:00hrs. – 14:50hrs.
Friday, 1st October, 2021 SC1052

SC1051

Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay)

Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective)

2hrs

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

SC7043 Management-In-Living 3 (Test of Practical Work) */*** 1hr 14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
Monday, 4th

October, 2021

SC2142

SC2141

Social Studies 2 (Essay)*

Social Studies 1 (Objective)*

3hrs

50mins

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

14:00 hrs. – 14.50 hrs.

 

 

Tuesday, 5th October, 2021

SC7122 SC7121 Leatherwork 2 (Essay)*

Leatherwork 1 (Objective)*

2hrs 50mins 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.

SC5053/C

SC5053/C

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) *

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) *

2hrs

2hrs

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)

11:00 hrs. –13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC6233

SC6233

Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical)*

Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical)*

2hrs

2hrs

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)

11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Wednesday, 6th October, 2021 SC5172

SC5171

Integrated Science 2 (Essay)*

Integrated Science 1 (Objective)*

1hr 30mins

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.

10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

SC5173 Integrated Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) * 2hrs 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
 

 

 

Thursday, 7th October, 2021

SC7094 General Knowledge in Art 3B (Lettering and Design)* 3hrs. 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC5162

SC5161

Forestry 2 (Essay)*

Forestry 1 (Objective)*

2hrs

1hr

13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

SC5152

SC5151

Fisheries (Alternative A) 2 (Essay) *

Fisheries (Alternative A) 1 (Objective)*

2hrs

1hr

13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

SC5142

SC5141

Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 2 (Essay)*

Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 1 (Objective)*

2hrs

1hr

13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

SC5132

SC5131

Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 2 (Essay)*

Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 1(Objective)*

2hrs

1hr

13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

 

 

 

Friday, 8th October, 2021

SC5123/C

SC5123/C

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) *

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) *

2hrs 45mins

2hrs 45mins

08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs. (1st Set)

11:40 hrs. – 14:25 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC3161 SC3171 SC3181 SC3191 SC3201 SC3211 Dagaare (Elective) 1 (Essay)* Dagbani (Elective) 1 (Essay)* Dangme (Elective) 1 (Essay)* Ewe (Elective) 1 (Essay)* Fante (Elective) 1 (Essay)* Ga (Elective) 1 (Essay)* 3hrs 3hrs 3hrs 3hrs 3hrs 3hrs 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

DATE PAPER

CODE

SUBJECT PAPER DURATION TIME(GMT)
 

 

 

 

 

 

Friday, 8th October, 2021 (Cont’d)

SC3221

SC3231 SC3241 SC3251 SC3261

Gonja (Elective) 1 (Essay)*

Kasem (Elective) 1 (Essay)* Nzema (Elective) 1 (Essay)

Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 1 (Essay)* Twi (Asante) (Elective) 1 (Essay)*

3hrs

3hrs 3hrs 3hrs 3hrs

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

SC3162 SC3172 SC3182 SC3192 SC3202 SC3212 SC3222 SC3232 SC3242 SC3252 SC3262 Dagaare (Elective) 2 (Essay)* Dagbani (Elective) 2 (Essay)* Dangme (Elective) 2 (Essay)* Ewe (Elective) 2 (Essay)* Fante (Elective) 2 (Essay)

Ga (Elective) 2 (Essay)* Gonja (Elective) 2 (Essay)* Kasem (Elective) 2 (Essay)* Nzema (Elective) 2 (Essay)*

Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 2 (Essay)* Twi (Asante) (Elective) 2 (Essay)*

2hrs 30mins 2hrs 30mins 2hrs 30mins 2hrs 30mins 2hrs 30mins 2hrs 30mins 2hrs 30mins 2hrs 30mins 2hrs 30mins 2hrs 30mins 2hrs 30mins 13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

SC7082

SC7081

Ceramics 2 (Essay)*

Ceramics 1 (Objective)*

2hrs

50mins

13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs

* Available to candidates in Ghana only
** Available to candidates in Nigeria only
*** Available to candidates in The Gambia and Sierra Leone only
**** Available to candidates in Liberia only

Important Notes:
1. Difference in Time on Question Paper and Timetable
Where the duration indicated on the question paper differs from that on the timetable, the one on the question paper should be followed.

2. Question Papers to be Given Out in Advance of the Dates They Are to be Taken

(1) General Knowledge-In-Art Paper 3

The question paper for General Knowledge-In-Art 3 will be given to candidates two weeks before the paper is due to be taken.

(2) Project Work Papers
The question papers for project work for Basketry, Graphic Design, Leatherwork, Ceramics, Sculpture, Picture Making, Textiles and Jewellery will be forwarded to candidates two weeks in advance of the examination. The exact date for the delivery of question papers to candidates will be communicated to them through their schools.

3. Extra Time for Blind, Deaf and Dumb Candidates
Blind, deaf and dumb candidates should be allowed one and half times the time allotted to other candidates.


JOIN To Get Free Daily Updates
Click Here To Subscribe to Yabacampus.com by Email

RELATED POSTS:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *